Are you Barry Ulm? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Barry Ulm

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Barry Ulm

Listed in the NPI registry as a pharmacist, Barry Ulm practices in Springfield, IL. NPI 1174845192 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Pharmacist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

IL licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 0510322766As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1174845192Issued 2010

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What is Barry Ulm's specialty?

Barry Ulm is a pharmacist in Springfield, IL. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Barry Ulm?

Barry Ulm is listed at 2500 Wabash Ave, Springfield, IL 62704. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Barry Ulm?

The number on file is (217) 787-0434. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Barry Ulm's NPI number?

Barry Ulm's National Provider Identifier is 1174845192. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Barry Ulm been practicing?

Barry Ulm has 16+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2010. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Barry Ulm confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Barry Ulm. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.