Is this your practice, Ashdown Ess LLC? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Ashdown Ess LLC

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Ashdown Ess LLC

Ashdown Ess LLC is a healthcare organization in Ashdown, AR, registered under emergency medicine. This provider record is associated with NPI 1437587722.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeLarge group practice
Providers registered at this building12

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Showing 9 of 12. The full list is in the Related Providers tab.

Specialty

Emergency Medicine (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1437587722Issued 2013

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What does Ashdown Ess LLC specialize in?

Ashdown Ess LLC is an emergency physician in Ashdown, AR. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Emergency Medicine”.

NPI registry

Where is Ashdown Ess LLC located?

Ashdown Ess LLC is listed at 451 W Locke St, Ashdown, AR 71822. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Ashdown Ess LLC's phone number?

The number on file is (870) 898-5011. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Ashdown Ess LLC's NPI number?

Ashdown Ess LLC's National Provider Identifier is 1437587722. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Ashdown Ess LLC confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Ashdown Ess LLC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.