Organization Profile

Around the Clock Nursing Services LLC

Unclaimed Profile

About Around the Clock Nursing Services LLC

Around the Clock Nursing Services LLC is a healthcare organization in Germantown, MD, registered under home health agency. This provider record is associated with NPI 1245122340.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Home Health Agency (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1245122340
NPI issued07/15/2025

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What is Around the Clock Nursing Services LLC's specialty?

Around the Clock Nursing Services LLC is a home health agency in Germantown, MD. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Around the Clock Nursing Services LLC?

Around the Clock Nursing Services LLC is listed at 17834 Cricket Hill Dr, Germantown, MD 20874. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Around the Clock Nursing Services LLC?

The number on file is (240) 543-2799. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Around the Clock Nursing Services LLC's NPI number?

Around the Clock Nursing Services LLC's National Provider Identifier is 1245122340. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Around the Clock Nursing Services LLC confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Around the Clock Nursing Services LLC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.