Provider Profile

Annette Israel

Unclaimed Profile

About Annette Israel

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Pharmacist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

MO license2002027586
NPI1306129242
NPI issued09/27/2011

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What is Annette Israel's specialty?

Annette Israel is a pharmacist in Ballwin, MO. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Annette Israel?

Annette Israel is listed at 15253 Manchester Rd, Ballwin, MO 63011. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Annette Israel?

The number on file is (636) 227-5828. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is Annette Israel's NPI number?

Annette Israel's National Provider Identifier is 1306129242. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Annette Israel been practicing?

Annette Israel has 15+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2011. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Annette Israel confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Annette Israel. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.