Are you Anna Dorris? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Anna Dorris

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Anna Dorris

Anna Dorris is a physical therapist practicing in Baton Rouge, LA. This provider record is associated with NPI 1821947326.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Physical Therapist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

LA licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 09707RAs reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1821947326Issued 2026

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What does Anna Dorris specialize in?

Anna Dorris is a physical therapist in Baton Rouge, LA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Anna Dorris located?

Anna Dorris is listed at 8585 Picardy Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70809. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Anna Dorris's phone number?

The number on file is (225) 387-7000. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Anna Dorris's NPI number?

Anna Dorris's National Provider Identifier is 1821947326. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Anna Dorris confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Anna Dorris. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.