Is this your practice, Angelita Mojica-Rangel? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Angelita Mojica-Rangel

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Angelita Mojica-Rangel

Angelita Mojica-Rangel is a healthcare organization in Chico, CA, registered under clinic / center. This organization is also listed as specializing in assisted living facility and nursing facility / intermediate care. This provider record is associated with NPI 1104133156.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

CA licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 238552As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1104133156Issued 2010

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What does Angelita Mojica-Rangel specialize in?

Angelita Mojica-Rangel is a clinic / center in Chico, CA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Angelita Mojica-Rangel located?

Angelita Mojica-Rangel is listed at 5 Hilda Way, Chico, CA 95928. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Angelita Mojica-Rangel's phone number?

The number on file is (530) 321-0927. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Angelita Mojica-Rangel's NPI number?

Angelita Mojica-Rangel's National Provider Identifier is 1104133156. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Angelita Mojica-Rangel confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Angelita Mojica-Rangel. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.