Are you Andrew Baad? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Andrew Baad

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Andrew Baad

Andrew Baad is a healthcare provider located in Miami, FL. This provider record is associated with NPI 1932082286.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1932082286Issued 2025

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What is Andrew Baad's address?

Andrew Baad is listed at 12985 Sw 130Th CT # 107-2, Miami, FL 33186. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Andrew Baad?

The number on file is (786) 320-2170. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Andrew Baad's NPI number?

Andrew Baad's National Provider Identifier is 1932082286. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Andrew Baad been practicing?

Andrew Baad has 1+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2025. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Andrew Baad confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Andrew Baad. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.