Provider Profile

Andrew Alcid

Unclaimed Profile

About Andrew Alcid

Andrew Alcid is a physical therapist practicing in Castro Valley, CA. This provider record is associated with NPI 1043786585.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Physical Therapist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

CA license41777
NPI1043786585
NPI issued10/23/2018

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Andrew Alcid?

Andrew Alcid is a physical therapist in Castro Valley, CA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Andrew Alcid's address?

Andrew Alcid is listed at 20053 Stanton Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Andrew Alcid?

The number on file is (510) 303-3236. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Andrew Alcid?

Andrew Alcid's National Provider Identifier is 1043786585. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Andrew Alcid have?

Andrew Alcid has 8+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2018. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Andrew Alcid's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Andrew Alcid. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.