Are you Amber Sullivan? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Amber Sullivan

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Amber Sullivan

Listed in the NPI registry as a mental health counselor, Amber Sullivan practices in Indianapolis, IN. NPI 1922945708 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1922945708Issued 2026

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Amber Sullivan?

Amber Sullivan is a mental health counselor in Indianapolis, IN. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Amber Sullivan's address?

Amber Sullivan is listed at 2863 Brookside Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Amber Sullivan?

The number on file is (765) 617-6031. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Amber Sullivan's NPI number?

Amber Sullivan's National Provider Identifier is 1922945708. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Amber Sullivan confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Amber Sullivan. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.