Provider Profile

Amari Bellard

Unclaimed Profile

About Amari Bellard

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1982364550
NPI issued12/23/2021

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

Where is Amari Bellard located?

Amari Bellard is listed at 7932 Summa Ave Ste B2, Baton Rouge, LA 70809. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Amari Bellard's phone number?

The number on file is (225) 349-7171. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is Amari Bellard's NPI number?

Amari Bellard's National Provider Identifier is 1982364550. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Amari Bellard been practicing?

Amari Bellard has 5+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2021. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Amari Bellard confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Amari Bellard. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.