Provider Profile

Amanda S. Santa Maria

Unclaimed Profile

About Amanda Santa Maria

Amanda S. Santa Maria is a counselor based in Liverpool, NY. The provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1659835833.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Counselor (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1659835833
NPI issued01/22/2019

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What is Amanda S. Santa Maria's specialty?

Amanda S. Santa Maria is a counselor in Liverpool, NY. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Amanda S. Santa Maria?

Amanda S. Santa Maria is listed at 526 Old Liverpool Rd Ste 9, Liverpool, NY 13088. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Amanda S. Santa Maria?

The number on file is (315) 453-3911. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Amanda S. Santa Maria?

Amanda S. Santa Maria's National Provider Identifier is 1659835833. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Amanda S. Santa Maria have?

Amanda S. Santa Maria has 7+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2019. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Amanda S. Santa Maria's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Amanda S. Santa Maria. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.