Are you Althea Davis? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Althea Davis

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Althea Davis

Based in Portland, OR, Althea Davis is listed in the NPI registry under case manager / care coordinator. NPI 1679610182 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1679610182Issued 2007

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Althea Davis?

Althea Davis is a case manager / care coordinator in Portland, OR. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Althea Davis's address?

Althea Davis is listed at 5417 Ne 25Th Ave, Portland, OR 97211. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Althea Davis?

The number on file is (503) 402-8118. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Althea Davis's NPI number?

Althea Davis's National Provider Identifier is 1679610182. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Althea Davis been practicing?

Althea Davis has 19+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2007. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Althea Davis confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Althea Davis. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.