Provider Profile

Alicia Wells

Unclaimed Profile

About Alicia Wells

Listed in the NPI registry as an audiologist, Alicia Wells practices in Jackson, MS. Alicia graduated from University of Mississippi School of Medicine in 1998. According to Medicare claims data, Alicia cared for 703 Medicare patients across 753 services. The services billed most often include comprehensive hearing and speech recognition test and test to assess middle ear function.

Summarised automatically from public NPI registry and CMS Medicare data. Not written or reviewed by this provider. Claim this profile to replace it — free, and no identity document with a practice or institutional email.

Specialty

Audiologist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

MS licenseA2473
NPI1699058420
NPI issued09/28/2011

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Medicare information

Accepts Medicare assignmentYes
Medicare opt-outNo

Exactly as CMS reports it (National Downloadable File, Opt-Out Affidavits, Order & Referring). Not an insurance directory; confirm coverage with the office.

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Alicia Wells?

Alicia Wells is an audiologist in Jackson, MS. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Alicia Wells's address?

Alicia Wells is listed at 970 Lakeland Dr Ste 40, Jackson, MS 39216. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Alicia Wells?

The number on file is (601) 200-4850. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is Alicia Wells's NPI number?

Alicia Wells's National Provider Identifier is 1699058420. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Where did Alicia Wells train?

Alicia Wells attended University of Mississippi School of Medicine, graduating in 1998. This comes from the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

How long has Alicia Wells been practicing?

Alicia Wells has 28 years experience. Calculated from a graduation year of 1998, reported in the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

What procedures does Alicia Wells perform?

According to Medicare billing data, Alicia Wells provides treatments such as comprehensive hearing and speech recognition test and test to assess middle ear function. This reflects Medicare patients only and is billing volume, not a measure of quality.

Medicare claims

Has Alicia Wells confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Alicia Wells. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.