Organization Profile

Ahoy Therapies

Unclaimed Profile

About Ahoy Therapies

Ahoy Therapies is an organization based in Katy, TX and listed in the NPI registry under pediatrics. This organization is also listed as specializing in occupational therapist and speech-language pathologist. The organization's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1023990751.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Pediatrics (Primary)
Occupational Therapist (Additional)
Speech-Language Pathologist (Additional)

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1023990751
NPI issued07/23/2025

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What does Ahoy Therapies specialize in?

Ahoy Therapies is a pediatrician in Katy, TX. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Pediatrics”.

NPI registry

Where is Ahoy Therapies located?

Ahoy Therapies is listed at 1005-1011 Pruitt Rd, Katy, TX 77494. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Ahoy Therapies's phone number?

The number on file is (832) 680-3561. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Ahoy Therapies?

Ahoy Therapies's National Provider Identifier is 1023990751. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is Ahoy Therapies's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Ahoy Therapies. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.