Organization Profile

Agape Pharmacy INC

Unclaimed Profile

About Agape Pharmacy INC

Agape Pharmacy INC is an organization based in Columbia, SC and listed in the NPI registry under community / retail pharmacy. This organization is also listed as specializing in pharmacy.

Summarised automatically from public NPI registry and CMS Medicare data. Not written or reviewed by this provider. Claim this profile to replace it — free, and no identity document with a practice or institutional email.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Community / Retail Pharmacy (Primary)
Community / Retail Pharmacy (Additional)

Credentials & Licensing

SC license15037
NPI1154590289
NPI issued02/22/2008

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What kind of practice is Agape Pharmacy INC?

Agape Pharmacy INC is a community / retail pharmacy in Columbia, SC. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Agape Pharmacy INC's address?

Agape Pharmacy INC is listed at 1626 Main St Ste B Ste B, Columbia, SC 29201. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Agape Pharmacy INC?

The number on file is (803) 451-7289. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Agape Pharmacy INC?

Agape Pharmacy INC's National Provider Identifier is 1154590289. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is Agape Pharmacy INC's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Agape Pharmacy INC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.