Are you Abigail Sharp? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Abigail Sharp

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Abigail Sharp

Listed in the NPI registry as a professional counselor, Abigail Sharp practices in Fort Worth, TX. NPI 1437557550 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

TX licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 71067As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1437557550Issued 2014

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What is Abigail Sharp's specialty?

Abigail Sharp is a professional counselor in Fort Worth, TX. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Abigail Sharp?

Abigail Sharp is listed at 3800 Hulen St, Fort Worth, TX 76107. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Abigail Sharp?

The number on file is (817) 569-4300. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Abigail Sharp's NPI number?

Abigail Sharp's National Provider Identifier is 1437557550. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Abigail Sharp been practicing?

Abigail Sharp has 12+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2014. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Abigail Sharp confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Abigail Sharp. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.