Provider Profile

Abbey Horsens

Unclaimed Profile

About Abbey Horsens

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Case Manager / Care Coordinator (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1225700537
NPI issued10/05/2021

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Abbey Horsens?

Abbey Horsens is a case manager / care coordinator in Madison, WI. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Abbey Horsens's address?

Abbey Horsens is listed at 25 Kessel CT, Madison, WI 53711. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Abbey Horsens?

The number on file is (608) 280-2700. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Abbey Horsens?

Abbey Horsens's National Provider Identifier is 1225700537. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Abbey Horsens have?

Abbey Horsens has 5+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2021. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Abbey Horsens's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Abbey Horsens. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.