Are you Aaron Lerner? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Aaron Lerner

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Aaron Lerner

Listed in the NPI registry as an addiction & substance abuse counselor, Aaron Lerner practices in San Diego, CA. NPI 1215412531 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1215412531Issued 2018

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What does Aaron Lerner specialize in?

Aaron Lerner is an addiction & substance abuse counselor in San Diego, CA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Aaron Lerner located?

Aaron Lerner is listed at 3767 Central Ave, San Diego, CA 92105. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Aaron Lerner's phone number?

The number on file is (619) 278-0777. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Aaron Lerner?

Aaron Lerner's National Provider Identifier is 1215412531. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Aaron Lerner have?

Aaron Lerner has 8+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2018. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Aaron Lerner's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Aaron Lerner. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.