Provider Profile

Samantha Panico

Unclaimed Profile

About Samantha Panico

Samantha Panico is a speech-language pathologist based in New York, NY. The provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1184306250.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Speech-Language Pathologist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1184306250
NPI issued08/07/2023

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What is Samantha Panico's specialty?

Samantha Panico is a speech therapist in New York, NY. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Speech-Language Pathologist”.

NPI registry

Where can I find Samantha Panico?

Samantha Panico is listed at 134 W 26Th St Rm 602, New York, NY 10001. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Samantha Panico?

The number on file is (212) 604-9360. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Samantha Panico's NPI number?

Samantha Panico's National Provider Identifier is 1184306250. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Samantha Panico been practicing?

Samantha Panico has 3+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2023. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Samantha Panico confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Samantha Panico. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.