Provider Profile

Rima Alshohatee

Unclaimed Profile

About Rima Alshohatee

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1134743065
NPI issued06/06/2020

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

Where is Rima Alshohatee located?

Rima Alshohatee is listed at 13816 Wellesley St, Dearborn, MI 48126. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Rima Alshohatee's phone number?

The number on file is (313) 399-4445. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Rima Alshohatee?

Rima Alshohatee's National Provider Identifier is 1134743065. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Rima Alshohatee have?

Rima Alshohatee has 6+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2020. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Rima Alshohatee's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Rima Alshohatee. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.