Provider Profile

Patricia Donoghue

Unclaimed Profile

About Patricia Donoghue

Patricia Donoghue is a nurse practitioner — family based in New York, NY. Medicare claims data shows Patricia provided 190 services to 139 patients. The services billed most often include daily hospital management of continuous spinal drug administration, subsequent hospital care with moderate levelof medical decision making, if using time, at least 35 minutes, and subsequent hospital care with moderate levelof medical decision making, if using time, at least 50 minutes.

Summarised automatically from public NPI registry and CMS Medicare data. Not written or reviewed by this provider. Claim this profile to replace it — free, and no identity document with a practice or institutional email.

Education & Training

School Other Graduated: 2012

Specialty

Nurse Practitioner — Family (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NY license337799
NPI1891124657
NPI issued11/02/2013

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Medicare information

Accepts Medicare assignmentYes
Medicare opt-outNo
Can order and refer in MedicareYes

Exactly as CMS reports it (National Downloadable File, Opt-Out Affidavits, Order & Referring). Not an insurance directory; confirm coverage with the office.

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Patricia Donoghue?

Patricia Donoghue is a nurse practitioner in New York, NY. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Nurse Practitioner — Family”.

NPI registry

What is Patricia Donoghue's address?

Patricia Donoghue is listed at 300 E 66Th St Baic, New York, NY 10065. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Patricia Donoghue?

The number on file is (212) 639-2000. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Patricia Donoghue?

Patricia Donoghue's National Provider Identifier is 1891124657. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Where did Patricia Donoghue train?

Patricia Donoghue attended Other, graduating in 2012. This comes from the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

How much experience does Patricia Donoghue have?

Patricia Donoghue has 14 years experience. Calculated from a graduation year of 2012, reported in the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

What procedures does Patricia Donoghue perform?

According to Medicare billing data, Patricia Donoghue provides treatments such as daily hospital management of continuous spinal drug administration, alongside routine visits and testing. This reflects Medicare patients only and is billing volume, not a measure of quality.

Medicare claims

Is Patricia Donoghue's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Patricia Donoghue. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.