Provider Profile

Mohamed Elmubarak

Unclaimed Profile

About Mohamed Elmubarak

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Student in an Organized Health Care Education Program (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1982545364
NPI issued04/01/2026

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Mohamed Elmubarak?

Mohamed Elmubarak is a medical trainee in Jackson, MS. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Student in an Organized Health Care Education Program”.

NPI registry

What is Mohamed Elmubarak's address?

Mohamed Elmubarak is listed at 2500 N State St, Jackson, MS 39216. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Mohamed Elmubarak?

The number on file is (601) 984-1000. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is Mohamed Elmubarak's NPI number?

Mohamed Elmubarak's National Provider Identifier is 1982545364. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Mohamed Elmubarak confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Mohamed Elmubarak. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.