Provider Profile

Mohamed Elazhary

Unclaimed Profile

About Mohamed Elazhary

Listed in the NPI registry as a physical therapist, Mohamed Elazhary practices in New York, NY. NPI 1407189749 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Physical Therapist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NY license030120
NPI1407189749
NPI issued09/17/2009

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Mohamed Elazhary?

Mohamed Elazhary is a physical therapist in New York, NY. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Mohamed Elazhary's address?

Mohamed Elazhary is listed at 60 Madison Ave 8Th Floor, New York, NY 10010. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Mohamed Elazhary?

The number on file is (212) 684-0099. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Mohamed Elazhary?

Mohamed Elazhary's National Provider Identifier is 1407189749. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Mohamed Elazhary have?

Mohamed Elazhary has 17+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2009. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Mohamed Elazhary's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Mohamed Elazhary. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.