Provider Profile

Melissa Bejarano

Unclaimed Profile

About Melissa Bejarano

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Licensed Practical Nurse (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NY license307492
NPI1366782195
NPI issued02/14/2013

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What is Melissa Bejarano's specialty?

Melissa Bejarano is a practical nurse in Brentwood, NY. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Licensed Practical Nurse”.

NPI registry

Where can I find Melissa Bejarano?

Melissa Bejarano is listed at 56 Kopf St, Brentwood, NY 11717. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Melissa Bejarano?

The number on file is (631) 487-3523. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Melissa Bejarano?

Melissa Bejarano's National Provider Identifier is 1366782195. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Melissa Bejarano have?

Melissa Bejarano has 13+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2013. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Melissa Bejarano's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Melissa Bejarano. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.