Provider Profile

Manaia Maiava

Unclaimed Profile

About Manaia Maiava

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Mental Health Counselor (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1982888707
NPI issued12/28/2007

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What does Manaia Maiava specialize in?

Manaia Maiava is a mental health counselor in Riverside, CA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Manaia Maiava located?

Manaia Maiava is listed at 6355 Riverside Ave, Riverside, CA 92506. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Manaia Maiava's phone number?

The number on file is (951) 369-5714. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Manaia Maiava?

Manaia Maiava's National Provider Identifier is 1982888707. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Manaia Maiava have?

Manaia Maiava has 19+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2007. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Manaia Maiava's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Manaia Maiava. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.