Provider Profile

Karla M. Castro Brito

Unclaimed Profile

About Karla Castro Brito

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1104683523
NPI issued03/01/2024

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

Where can I find Karla M. Castro Brito?

Karla M. Castro Brito is listed at 27130 Sw 134Th Pl, Homestead, FL 33032. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Karla M. Castro Brito?

The number on file is (305) 342-7643. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Karla M. Castro Brito?

Karla M. Castro Brito's National Provider Identifier is 1104683523. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Karla M. Castro Brito have?

Karla M. Castro Brito has 2+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2024. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Karla M. Castro Brito's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Karla M. Castro Brito. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.