Provider Profile

Julie Cohen

Unclaimed Profile

About Julie Cohen

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Physical Therapist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

WA licensePT00002696
NPI1427232826
NPI issued12/20/2007

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What does Julie Cohen specialize in?

Julie Cohen is a physical therapist in Seattle, WA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Julie Cohen located?

Julie Cohen is listed at 7000 55Th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Julie Cohen's phone number?

The number on file is (206) 725-2919. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is Julie Cohen's NPI number?

Julie Cohen's National Provider Identifier is 1427232826. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Julie Cohen been practicing?

Julie Cohen has 19+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2007. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Julie Cohen confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Julie Cohen. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.