Provider Profile

Joanne Peters

Unclaimed Profile

About Joanne Peters

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Clinical Social Worker (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

FL licenseSW3018
NPI1184981573
NPI issued04/23/2012

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Joanne Peters?

Joanne Peters is a clinical social worker in San Francisco, CA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Joanne Peters's address?

Joanne Peters is listed at 4150 Clement St, San Francisco, CA 94121. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Joanne Peters?

The number on file is (415) 221-4810. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Joanne Peters?

Joanne Peters's National Provider Identifier is 1184981573. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Joanne Peters have?

Joanne Peters has 14+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2012. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Joanne Peters's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Joanne Peters. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.