Organization Profile

Embody & Mind Collective

Unclaimed Profile

About Embody & Mind Collective

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Mental Health Counselor (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1750004370
NPI issued09/20/2022

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What is Embody & Mind Collective's specialty?

Embody & Mind Collective is a mental health counselor in Chicago, IL. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Embody & Mind Collective?

Embody & Mind Collective is listed at 53 W Jackson Blvd Ste 1334, Chicago, IL 60604. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Embody & Mind Collective?

The number on file is (773) 309-1542. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is Embody & Mind Collective's NPI number?

Embody & Mind Collective's National Provider Identifier is 1750004370. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Embody & Mind Collective confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Embody & Mind Collective. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.